Inceptum Insurance Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Inceptum Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of motor insurance services in the United Kingdom. The company engages in the motor insurance underwriting business as well as in the provision of other insurance services to individuals and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HSBC Insurance (UK), HSBC Insurance (UK) Limited, Corinthian Insurance Company Limited, Duntrade Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 71 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inceptum Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inceptum Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inceptum Insurance Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Corver Director
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inceptum Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inceptum Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »