Vibe Syndicate Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Vibe Syndicate Management General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting services intended for the non-life insurance and reinsurance sectors. The company specializes in a broad range of insurance claims including accident and health, financial, professional indemnity, casualty treaty and property treaty, enabling clients to meet the growing demand for capital extraction.

Contact Information

Website
www.vibesm.com
Formerly Known As
RITC Syndicate Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 71 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vibe Syndicate Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibe Syndicate Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibe Syndicate Management Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Donovan Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jon Tilman Interim Chief Actuary
John King Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Susan Young Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vibe Syndicate Management Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Vibe Syndicate Management Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Vibe Syndicate Management Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Vibe Syndicate Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vibe Syndicate Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibe Syndicate Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibe Syndicate Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inceptum Insurance Company 11-Jul-2011 0000000000 00000 Other Insurance 00000 000
To view Vibe Syndicate Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Vibe Syndicate Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Inceptum Insurance Company 11-Jul-2011 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Vibe Syndicate Management’s complete exits history, request access »

Vibe Syndicate Management FAQs

  • When was Vibe Syndicate Management founded?

    Vibe Syndicate Management was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Vibe Syndicate Management?

    John King is the CEO of Vibe Syndicate Management.

  • Where is Vibe Syndicate Management headquartered?

    Vibe Syndicate Management is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Vibe Syndicate Management?

    Vibe Syndicate Management has 44 total employees.

  • What industry is Vibe Syndicate Management in?

    Vibe Syndicate Management’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is Vibe Syndicate Management a private or public company?

    Vibe Syndicate Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vibe Syndicate Management?

    The current valuation of Vibe Syndicate Management is 00.000.

  • What is Vibe Syndicate Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vibe Syndicate Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vibe Syndicate Management raised over time?

    Vibe Syndicate Management has raised $159M.

  • Who are Vibe Syndicate Management’s investors?

    Pine Brook Partners, Soros Fund Management, and TowerBrook Capital Partners have invested in Vibe Syndicate Management.

  • When was Vibe Syndicate Management acquired?

    Vibe Syndicate Management was acquired on 21-May-2021.

  • Who acquired Vibe Syndicate Management?

    Vibe Syndicate Management was acquired by Randall & Quilter Investment Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »