STRABAG Wasserba Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

STRABAG Wasserba General Information

Description

Provider of specialty construction services. The company focuses in the area of earthworks, civil engineering, hydraulic engineering, start-ups, engineers and engineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Josef Möbius Bau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Reeperbahn 1
  • 20359 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STRABAG Wasserba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STRABAG Wasserba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STRABAG Wasserba Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Stünkel Bereichsleiter
To view STRABAG Wasserba’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STRABAG Wasserba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STRABAG Wasserba Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STRABAG Wasserba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STRABAG Wasserba Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 05-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view STRABAG Wasserba’s complete acquisitions history, request access »