PTSC Phu My Port Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PTSC Phu My Port General Information

Description

Operator of a port in Vietnam. The company operates a port that mainly exports fertilizer products from its plant and other petroleum products as well as import/exports other bulk cargo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PTSC Branch-Phu My Port
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Number 3 Street
  • Phu My Industrial Zone
  • Tan Thanh District, Ba Ria - Vung Tau Province
  • Vietnam
+84 064 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PTSC Phu My Port Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PTSC Phu My Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PTSC Phu My Port Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PTSC Phu My Port Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PTSC Phu My Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PTSC Phu My Port FAQs

  • When was PTSC Phu My Port founded?

    PTSC Phu My Port was founded in 2008.

  • Where is PTSC Phu My Port headquartered?

    PTSC Phu My Port is headquartered in Tan Thanh District, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of PTSC Phu My Port?

    PTSC Phu My Port has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is PTSC Phu My Port in?

    PTSC Phu My Port’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is PTSC Phu My Port a private or public company?

    PTSC Phu My Port is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PTSC Phu My Port?

    The current valuation of PTSC Phu My Port is 000.00.

  • What is PTSC Phu My Port’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PTSC Phu My Port is 000000.

  • Who are PTSC Phu My Port’s investors?

    PetroVietnam Technical Services and Yinson Holdings have invested in PTSC Phu My Port.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »