PetroVietnam Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7,115

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PVS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.85

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

PetroVietnam Technical Services General Information

Description

PetroVietnam Technical Services Corp provides technical services for the oil and gas industry in Vietnam.

Contact Information

Website
www.ptsc.com.vn
Formerly Known As
Petroleum Technical Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
HSTC
Primary Office
  • 1-5, Le Duan Street
  • Floor 5, District 1
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam
+84 0839 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetroVietnam Technical Services Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.81 $0.65 - $1.80 $407M 478M 7.91M $0.05

PetroVietnam Technical Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 442,309 302,223 55,286 (17,280)
Revenue 665,159 610,845 856,072 712,100
EBITDA 57,198 52,586 57,597 66,656
Net Income 29,644 25,863 26,471 43,807
Total Assets 1,078,125 1,090,893 1,124,779 1,118,439
Total Debt 53,823 54,672 51,720 57,676
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PetroVietnam Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PetroVietnam Technical Services Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 29-Oct-2018 00000 0000 Marine
0000 0000 000 14-Jun-2012 00000 0000 Energy Exploration
Malaysia Vietnam Offshore Terminal 01-Jan-2008 Joint Venture Marine
To view PetroVietnam Technical Services’s complete investments history, request access »

PetroVietnam Technical Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 00 0000 Logistics Tan Thanh District, Vietnam 0000
To view PetroVietnam Technical Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »