Tradelab Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Tradelab Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a stock-broking and analytics software designed for low latency, accurate real-time analysis and intuitive user interfaces. The company's software consolidates trading terminals into managed cloud service and provides infrastructure and application programming interfaces (APIs) that connect exchanges, financial institutions, investors, traders and developers, enabling users to optimize and accelerate financial business.

Contact Information

Website
tradelab.in
Formerly Known As
Tradelab Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Qube, Plot number IID/31/1
  • Street Number 1111, New Town, 6th Floor, Room Number 605
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700135
  • India
+91 080884 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradelab Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 02-Mar-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2014 $411K $411K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tradelab Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tradelab Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Tradelab Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tradelab Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a stock-broking and analytics software designed for low latency, accurate real-time analysis and intuitive
Financial Software
Kolkata, India
49 As of 2023
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tradelab Technologies Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InfoReach Angel-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
TradAir Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 000000&0 0000
Wyden Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
LiquidityBook Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 0000000 0000
Trading Technologies International Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Tradelab Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Biplab Sinha Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Ashutosh Mishra Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Sanjeet Kumar Co-Founder
Saket Kumar Product Owner, Business Analyst & Board Member
Satish Kumar Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Vice President, Products & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tradelab Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Saket Kumar Tradelab Technologies Product Owner, Business Analyst & Board Member 000 0000
Satish Kumar Tradelab Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Vice President, Products & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tradelab Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Tradelab Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »