Orbita Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Orbita General Information

Description

Developer of a voice-first platform designed to make it easy for organizations to create effective voice-first experiences. The company's platform conversational AI for healthcare and life sciences HIPAA-compliant virtual assistants mirror human behavior to effectively serve patients, healthcare providers, and caregivers, enabling healthcare organizations to create secure, enterprise-grade voice- and chatbot-powered virtual assistants thereby increasing efficiency and reducing cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.orbita.ai
Formerly Known As
Bebaio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1 Lincoln Street
  • Floor 24
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Orbita Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orbita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 29-May-2020 $9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Dec-2017 $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Apr-2015 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Orbita’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Orbita Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 20,592,843 $0.000010 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 10.81%
Series A 19,479,524 $0.000010 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 31.45%
To view Orbita’s complete cap table history, request access »

Orbita Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a voice-first platform designed to make it easy for organizations to create effective voice-first experienc
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Boston, MA
55 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orbita Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Orbita Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patty Riskind Chief Executive Officer
Nathan Treloar Co-Founder, Co-President & Chief Operating Officer
William Rogers Co-Founder, Co-President & Chairman
Alpesh Patel Chief Technology Officer
Ben Schilens Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orbita Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Sean Cheng Ph.D Philips Health Technology Venture Fund Board Member 000 0000
Taha Jangda HealthX Ventures Board Member 000 0000
William Rogers Orbita Co-Founder, Co-President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Orbita’s complete board members history, request access »

Orbita Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orbita Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deloitte Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manatt Phelps & Phillips Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Philips Health Technology Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The 4100 Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »