923451 Ontario Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

923451 Ontario General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical and electrical construction and energy infrastructure services. The company provides specialized cooling systems to large-scale instrumentation for cogeneration systems in hospitals or educational facilities, water treatment facilities to mission-critical financial data centers and biotech clean rooms, energy and management services to building automation and air quality testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comstock Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
HB Construction Company
Primary Office
  • 3455 Landmark Road
  • Burlington, Ontario L7M 1T4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

923451 Ontario Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 923451 Ontario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

923451 Ontario Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 923451 Ontario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial