Fullerton Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Fullerton Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company focuses on offering its healthcare services by using modern technology systems with the help of a team of experienced professionals, enabling patients to receive an efficient and cost-effective service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fullerton Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 108 Robinson Road
  • Finexis Building
  • Singapore, 068900
  • Singapore
+65 6255 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fullerton Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fullerton Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fullerton Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services. The company focuses on offering its healthcare services by using modern technology syst
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Singapore, Singapore
6,500 As of 2020
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00.00

00000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000000000000000 00000000
Subang Jaya, Malaysia
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fullerton Health Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hospals Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.00 00000 00.00
00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Subang Jaya, Malaysia 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00000 0000000 0000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 00000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.00 00000000000
To view Fullerton Health’s complete competitors history, request access »

Fullerton Health Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Tan Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Kuen Loon Ho Co-Chief Executive Officer
Chia Min Tan Group Chief Financial Officer
Margareta Laminto Chief Operating Officer
Edwin Basuki Group Chief Commercial Officer & Head of Mergers & Acquisitions & Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fullerton Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 00.0 Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Fullerton Health Chairman 000 0000
000 000 0000 Fullerton Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Fullerton Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fullerton Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fullerton Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fullerton Health Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 18-May-2018 0000000000 Managed Care 0000000 000
000000 000000 17-May-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0000
00000000000 (00000 02-Oct-2017 0000000000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 000
Radlink Diagnostic Imaging 12-May-2015 Buyout/LBO 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Fullerton Health’s complete investments history, request access »

Fullerton Health Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Radlink Diagnostic Imaging Clinics/Outpatient Services Singapore, Singapore 2000
00000000000 00000 Managed Care Makati City, Philippines 0000
000000000 000000 0 Acquirer North Adelaide, Australia
000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Perth, Australia
To view Fullerton Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fullerton Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 17-May-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Fullerton Health’s complete exits history, request access »