Rexnord Stephan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1908

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rexnord Stephan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom geared motors. The company offers high-precision robot, drive components and other engineering products in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stephan-Werke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Premium Transmission
Corporate Office
  • Ohsener Straße 79-83
  • 31789 Hameln
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rexnord Stephan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexnord Stephan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rexnord Stephan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Tom Janssen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rexnord Stephan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexnord Stephan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rexnord Stephan FAQs

  • When was Rexnord Stephan founded?

    Rexnord Stephan was founded in 1908.

  • Who is the CEO of Rexnord Stephan?

    Tom Janssen is the CEO of Rexnord Stephan.

  • Where is Rexnord Stephan headquartered?

    Rexnord Stephan is headquartered in Hameln, Germany.

  • What industry is Rexnord Stephan in?

    Rexnord Stephan’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Rexnord Stephan a private or public company?

    Rexnord Stephan is a Private company.

  • What is Rexnord Stephan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rexnord Stephan is 000000.

  • Who are Rexnord Stephan’s investors?

    Apollo Global Management, Brook Hansen, and Zurn Elkay Water Solutions have invested in Rexnord Stephan.

  • When was Rexnord Stephan acquired?

    Rexnord Stephan was acquired on 27-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Rexnord Stephan?

    Rexnord Stephan was acquired by Premium Transmission.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »