GuardOne Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GuardOne Security General Information

Description

Provider of investigation and security services. The company provides third-party investigative and litigation support services, armed and unarmed professionals, concierge security services and related monitoring services for retailers, hotels, malls and government entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Solutions of America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6931 - C Highway 70
  • Newport, NC 28570
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GuardOne Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GuardOne Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GuardOne Security Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Stevens Sr. Founder & Chief Executive Officer Emeritus
Robert Copeland President & Chief Executive Officer
Rich Frye Chief Financial Officer
To view GuardOne Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GuardOne Security Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GuardOne Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial