BCSG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BCSG General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based digital engagement platforms intended for financial institutions and telcos. The company's platform aims at enhancing digital propositions by offering easy access to a host of market-leading SaaS applications, data, and analytics, enabling small business brands to successfully connect their customers to cloud services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pimco 2767
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 130 Old Street
  • London EC1V 9BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCSG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCSG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BCSG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based digital engagement platforms intended for financial institutions and telcos. The company's platf
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
68 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BCSG Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AppDirect Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 0000000000 0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed West Hollywood, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Minsk, Belarus 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

BCSG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Bircumshaw Chief Technical Officer
Piers Chead Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view BCSG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCSG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view BCSG’s complete board members history, request access »

BCSG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BCSG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCSG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial