Facteus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Facteus General Information

Description

Developer of financial data business intelligence platform designed to serve financial institutions, payment processors, investment companies, and retail corporations. The company's platform transforms raw transaction data from legacy technologies into actionable information, which enables companies to make intelligent business decisions, automate manual operational tasks and optimize their data strategies, enabling clients to get access to an easy way to turn data exhaust into revenue without compromising the safety, security, or compliance.

Contact Information

Website
www.facteus.com
Formerly Known As
ARM Loyalty, ARM Insight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4145 South West Watson Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Beaverton, OR 97005
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Facteus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Aug-2014 0000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Feb-2012 $3.33M $3.33M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Facteus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Facteus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 0.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.00
To view Facteus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Facteus Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Marsh Chief Executive Officer
John Dettra Chief Financial Officer
Jason Hills Chief Revenue Officer
Mohammed Shaalan Chief Data Officer
Jonathan Chin Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Facteus Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Caplan Self Board Member 000 0000
David Nelsen Self Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Fieldhouse Self Board Member 000 0000
Mardan Afrasiabi JD Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ron Hynes Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Facteus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Facteus Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ID8 Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Facteus’s complete investors history, request access »