SuperBox Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SBOX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SuperBox General Information

Description

Superbox Inc is a diversified, multi-national holding company with divisions in entertainment and media, software, environmental services, automotive and security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Streamtheater, Novamira
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9601 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1151
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SuperBox Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 20.3K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SuperBox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SuperBox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SuperBox Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Stuart Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Intile Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SuperBox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SuperBox Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SuperBox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SuperBox Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 11-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Energy Services 0000000 000000
Curv Entertainment Group 19-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view SuperBox’s complete acquisitions history, request access »