SuperBox Holdings Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SuperBox Holdings Canada General Information

Description

Operator of a green energy company providing alternative energy technologies. The company is engaged in the identification, acquisition, development and commercialization of renewable, alternative energy technologies. It provides crude oil, synthetic fuels, like clean diesel, kerosene, heating oil and jet fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Fuel Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Energy
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5641 201 Street
  • Unit 210
  • Langley, British Columbia V3A 8A4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SuperBox Holdings Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SuperBox Holdings Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SuperBox Holdings Canada Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Hartlin President & Chief Executive Officer
Jack Stuart President & Chairman
Douglas Myrdal Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Robert Intile Vice President, Business Development
To view SuperBox Holdings Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SuperBox Holdings Canada Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 SuperBox Holdings Canada President & Chairman 000 0000
To view SuperBox Holdings Canada’s complete board members history, request access »

SuperBox Holdings Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SuperBox Holdings Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial