Terra Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Terra Markets General Information

Description

Provider of business management and securities services. The company offers financial instruments, index options, hedge funds, fund management, investment services, brokerage and related financial services to small and medium-sized companies on the Oslo Stock Exchange and Baltic stocks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orion Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Norne Securities
Primary Office
  • Postboks 236 Sentrum
  • 0103 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terra Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terra Markets Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lise Vedde Chief Executive Officer
To view Terra Markets’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Terra Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Terra Markets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial