Eika Gruppen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

Eika Gruppen General Information

Description

Provider of financial services headquartered in Gjovik, Norway. The company provides banking, savings, pension, financing, card products, real estate and auto, buildings, holiday home, property and general insurance solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Terra-Gruppen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Multi-line Insurance
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Parkveien 61
  • 2806 Gjovik
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eika Gruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eika Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eika Gruppen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hege Karlsen Chief Executive Officer
Sverre Kaarboe Executive Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
To view Eika Gruppen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eika Gruppen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eika Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eika Gruppen Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 22-Mar-2021 00 000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
000000 10-Feb-2021 00 000000000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
0000000000000ø000 16-Dec-2020 000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
000000000 30-Oct-2020 000 0000 Electronics (B2C)
Volue 06-Oct-2020 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eika Gruppen Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 17-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000
To view Eika Gruppen’s complete exits history, request access »