Pica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pica General Information

Description

Manufacturer of activated carbons. The company develops coconut shell and wood based activated carbons used for the purification or extraction processes intended to preserve the environment and protect people, either in a civil or military context.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société des Produits Chimiques du Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Materials
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Montgolfier
  • Saint-Maurice
  • 94417 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial