Afexa Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Afexa Life Sciences General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of natural pharmaceuticals and health products. The company develops pharmaceuticals products for the treatment of cold and flu, bone and joint pain and other drugs to strengthen and improvise the immune system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CV Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 9604 20th Avenue North West
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6N 1G1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Afexa Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afexa Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afexa Life Sciences Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schlader Co-Founder, President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Afexa Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Afexa Life Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afexa Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial