Paladin Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 403
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 17

Paladin Labs General Information

Description

Operator of a specialty pharmaceutical company. The company is focused on developing, acquiring, in-licensing and commercializing pharmaceutical products for the Canadian and other international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geriatrx Pharmaceutical Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Boulevard Alexis-Nihon
  • Suite 600
  • Saint-Laurent, Quebec H4M 2P2
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paladin Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paladin Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paladin Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a specialty pharmaceutical company. The company is focused on developing, acquiring, in-licensing and commer
Pharmaceuticals
Saint-Laurent, Canada
403 As of 2012
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000000000
Montreal, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paladin Labs Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Paladin Labs Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Livio Di Francesco Vice President, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Isabelle Trempe Vice President of Business Development
Mike Patterson Vice President of Commercial Operations
Jean De Serres MD Vice President of Scientific Affairs
Tyler Steed Analyst
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paladin Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paladin Labs Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 03-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Financial Software 00000 00000
00000 0000000000 0 15-Oct-2014 000000000 00000000 000.00 Medical Supplies 0000 0000000
000000 000000 13-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 30-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Medical Supplies 0000 0000000
Allon Therapeutics 16-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Biotechnology 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Paladin Labs Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 0 15-Oct-2014 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 0 30-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 06-Jun-2013 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 0 21-Feb-2012 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
Afexa Life Sciences 15-Jul-2011 Secondary Transaction - Open Market 00.000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »