Litha Healthcare Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 5

Litha Healthcare Group General Information

Description

Supplier of medical products intended for use in the healthcare sector. The company's medical devices focus on human vaccination, enabling patients to lead a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Myriad Medical Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 8356
  • Midrand, Gauteng 1685
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litha Healthcare Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litha Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litha Healthcare Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Selwyn Kahanovitz Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Martin Kahanovitz Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Guillaume van Niekerk Managing Director
Morena Makhoana Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Litha Healthcare Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Litha Healthcare Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litha Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litha Healthcare Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jun-2011 000000000 Pharmaceuticals
000000 000000 03-May-2011 0000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
000000 000000 04-May-2010 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000000 00
000000 000000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
Biovac Consortium 01-Jan-1998 Secondary Transaction - Private Pharmaceuticals
To view Litha Healthcare Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »