StoneArch Creative Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

StoneArch Creative General Information

Description

Operator of a health and medical marketing agency. The company provides services related to medical branding, social media marketing, research and strategy services, digital marketing and content marketing services to health and medical corporations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 710 South 2nd Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StoneArch Creative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StoneArch Creative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StoneArch Creative Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StoneArch Creative FAQs

  • When was StoneArch Creative founded?

    StoneArch Creative was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of StoneArch Creative?

    Jerrold Gershone and Judy Kessel are the founders of StoneArch Creative.

  • Where is StoneArch Creative headquartered?

    StoneArch Creative is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is the size of StoneArch Creative?

    StoneArch Creative has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is StoneArch Creative in?

    StoneArch Creative’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is StoneArch Creative a private or public company?

    StoneArch Creative is a Private company.

  • What is StoneArch Creative’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for StoneArch Creative is 000000.

  • When was StoneArch Creative acquired?

    StoneArch Creative was acquired on 13-Jan-2021.

  • Who acquired StoneArch Creative?

    StoneArch Creative was acquired by Avalere Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »