Drawbridge Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $240M

  • Investors
  • 2

Drawbridge Realty General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment company intended to finance properties. The company emphasizes the acquisition, development and management of properties that consist of office properties leased long-term to large corporations and mainly targets commercial property investments in growth markets across the United States, enabling clients to develop properties without interruptions as per requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drawbridge Realty Trust, Drawbridge Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 3 Embarcadero Center
  • Suite 2310
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drawbridge Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. PE Growth/Expansion 12-Jun-2019 $240M 00000 Completed Profitable
5. PE Growth/Expansion 23-May-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 19-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. PE Growth/Expansion 01-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 09-Jul-2013 $150M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 01-Nov-2011 $150M $150M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Drawbridge Realty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Drawbridge Realty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a real estate investment company intended to finance properties. The company emphasizes the acquisition, dev
Real Estate Services (B2C)
San Francisco, CA
21 As of 2024
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000 000000 00000000
Edina, MN
00 As of 0000

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000 000 00000000 0
Minneapolis, MN
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drawbridge Realty Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Venture Mortgage Corporation Corporation Edina, MN 00
Whitlockcapitalgroup Corporation Minneapolis, MN
MLK Real Estate Capital Corporation New York, NY 0
JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
To view Drawbridge Realty’s complete competitors history, request access »

Drawbridge Realty Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Whiting Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Overell Chief Financial Officer
Charlie McEachron Chief Operating Officer
Michael Embree Senior Vice President & Managing Director, Asset Management
Josh Lian Director, Investments & Asset Management
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drawbridge Realty Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Billy Butcher Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
Mark Pearson Self Co-Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Mark Whiting Drawbridge Realty Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Drawbridge Realty’s complete board members history, request access »

Drawbridge Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drawbridge Realty Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Townsend Group, an Aon Company Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Drawbridge Realty’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »