Eurofins Digital Testing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 6

Eurofins Digital Testing General Information

Description

Provider of digital media and device testing services. The company provides testing solutions to CE manufacturers, broadcasters, operators and related media and device supply chains as well as bespoke interoperability, conformance and certification testing for standards and operator regimes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital TV Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Castlemead
  • Lower Castle Street
  • Bristol BS1 3AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Digital Testing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Digital Testing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Digital Testing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital media and device testing services. The company provides testing solutions to CE manufacturers, broad
Other IT Services
Bristol, United Kingdom
51 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 (00

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Barcelona, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Digital Testing Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Comscore Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 (0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Barcelona, Spain 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Eurofins Digital Testing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Craeybeckx Chief Executive Officer of Belgium Division and Business Line Director
Andy Hickman Chief Executive Officer
Keith Potter Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurofins Digital Testing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Digital Testing Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-Jul-2020 000000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000000
000000 00000000 19-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 0000000000
0000 0000000 00000 04-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000000
00 000 00000 19-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000
Labatus 24-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eurofins Digital Testing Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Insite Security Application Software Groningen, Netherlands 2012
0000 0000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bellshill, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Edinburgh, United Kingdom
To view Eurofins Digital Testing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »