Sayers Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Sayers Group General Information

Description

Provider of data center infrastructure and enterprise security products and information technology services intended to help companies solve their most urgent business challenges. The company offers services to securely connect to the cloud and assess, architect and deploy information technology infrastructures such as servers, storage, networking, virtualization, backups and disaster recovery, thereby enabling various sectors of financial services, insurance, healthcare, manufacturing and utilities to get access to personalized services that are tailored to their unique needs and requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.sayers.com
Formerly Known As
Crest Computer Supply Company, Sayers Computer Source
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 825 Corporate Woods Parkway
  • Vernon Hills, IL 60061
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sayers Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sayers Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sayers Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data center infrastructure and enterprise security products and information technology services intended to
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Vernon Hills, IL
175 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Westminster, CO
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sayers Group Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synoptek Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Westminster, CO 000 00.00 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Noida, India 00000 00000000000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
000000000 (00000 0 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Sayers Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Callahan President & Chief Executive Officer
John Kasser Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Chris Warfield Chief Digital & Marketing Officer
James Locke Vice President of Finance
Gale Sayers Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sayers Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Sayers Group Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Virgo Capital Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Virgo Capital Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Mosaic Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Mosaic Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Sayers Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sayers Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sayers Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sayers Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial