Andus Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 630

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Andus Group General Information

Description

Operator of holding companies intended to serve industrial and energy sectors. The company specializes in the supply, installation and maintenance of intractable substances, bricks and concrete, complex steel structures and the construction and production of steel equipment for the civil engineering industry, enabling its clients to receive entrepreneurship, safety and inspirational assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RijnDijk Groep
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Voorstraat 56
  • 4132 AS Vianen
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andus Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andus Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wiebe Elshout Chief Executive Officer
Hans Bersselaar Group Controller
Tom Rijn Shareholder & Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Andus Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Andus Group Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Andus Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andus Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andus Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nedstaal 23-Oct-2014 0000000000 Iron and Steel Mining
HVL Armada Outdoor 02-Jan-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Van Voorden Castings 03-May-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Gouda Refractories 17-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Building Products
To view Andus Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Andus Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gouda Refractories Building Products Gouda, Netherlands 0000
To view Andus Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »