3S Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

3S Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services in Poland. The company offers comprehensive telecommunication and data center services through its fiber-optic network spread nearly 3500 km to operators, enterprises and institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.3s.pl
Formerly Known As
Śląskie Sieci Światłowodowe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ligocka Str. 103, budynek 8
  • Katowice, 40-568
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3S Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3S Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3S Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacek Groyecki Co-Founder, Shareholder, Board Member & President
Piotr Pawlowski President & Board Member
Marek Długajczyk Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board
Grzegorz Paszek Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

3S Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0ł00000000 00.0 3S Group Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 3S Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 3S Group President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

3S Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3S Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3S Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3S Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 02-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
3S Fibertech 01-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000000
To view 3S Group’s complete investments history, request access »