Little Black Book Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Little Black Book General Information

Description

Operator of online community portal in the United Kingdom. The company owns and operates an online community portal showing information about the local media landscape as well as offering a social networking platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mr Visitor Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 62 Dean Street
  • London W1D 4QF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Little Black Book Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Little Black Book‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Little Black Book Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of online community portal in the United Kingdom. The company owns and operates an online community portal show
Information Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
13 As of 2019
000000&0

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000000000
New York, NY
000000000000

0000000

00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Little Black Book Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adweek Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000000
0000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Little Black Book Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Cooper Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Cooper Co-Founder
To view Little Black Book’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Little Black Book Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Observer 000 0000
0000 000000 Little Black Book Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Little Black Book’s complete board members history, request access »

Little Black Book Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Little Black Book Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Little Black Book‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial