Event & Tourismus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Event & Tourismus General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services based in Burgdorf, Switzerland. The company provides social media, website, email marketing, flyer, advertisement and event organization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emmental Tours
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 14
  • 3400 Burgdorf
  • Switzerland
+41 034 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Event & Tourismus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Event & Tourismus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Event & Tourismus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Brülisauer Managing Director & Board Member
Isabelle Delgado Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Event & Tourismus Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Event & Tourismus Board Member 000 0000
0000 000ä0 Flyer Bikes Chairman 000 0000
00000 00ü0000000 Event & Tourismus Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Event & Tourismus’s complete board members history, request access »

Event & Tourismus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Event & Tourismus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Event & Tourismus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Event & Tourismus FAQs

  • When was Event & Tourismus founded?

    Event & Tourismus was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Event & Tourismus headquartered?

    Event & Tourismus is headquartered in Burgdorf, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Event & Tourismus?

    Event & Tourismus has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Event & Tourismus in?

    Event & Tourismus’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Event & Tourismus a private or public company?

    Event & Tourismus is a Private company.

  • What is Event & Tourismus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Event & Tourismus is 000000.

  • Who are Event & Tourismus’s investors?

    Regionalkonferenz Emmental and Regionalverkehr Mittelland have invested in Event & Tourismus.

  • When was Event & Tourismus acquired?

    Event & Tourismus was acquired on 16-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Event & Tourismus?

    Event & Tourismus was acquired by Flyer Bikes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »