EquiCredit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EquiCredit General Information

Description

Provider of loan origination services. The company offers fixed-rate consumer loans secured by first or second mortgages to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Stone Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10401 Deerwood Park Boulevard
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EquiCredit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EquiCredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EquiCredit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EquiCredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EquiCredit FAQs

  • When was EquiCredit founded?

    EquiCredit was founded in 1960.

  • Where is EquiCredit headquartered?

    EquiCredit is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What industry is EquiCredit in?

    EquiCredit’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is EquiCredit a private or public company?

    EquiCredit is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EquiCredit?

    The current valuation of EquiCredit is 00000.

  • What is EquiCredit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EquiCredit is 000000.

  • Who are EquiCredit’s investors?

    Thomas H. Lee Partners has invested in EquiCredit.

  • When was EquiCredit acquired?

    EquiCredit was acquired on 27-Sep-1994.

  • Who acquired EquiCredit?

    EquiCredit was acquired by Barnett Banks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »