Barnett Banks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22,179
Employees
  • Investments
  • 3

Barnett Banks General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing commercial banking and mortgage lending services to its clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.barnett.com
Formerly Known As
Barnett National Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 50 North Laura Street
  • P.O. Box 40789
  • Jacksonville, FL 32202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barnett Banks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barnett Banks Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-May-1996 000000000 00000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
0000000000 27-Sep-1994 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
Citizens and Peoples Bank 01-Jan-1993 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Regional Banks
To view Barnett Banks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Barnett Banks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 31-May-1996 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
To view Barnett Banks’s complete exits history, request access »