Ocean Dial Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Ocean Dial Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of fund management advisory services. The company's services include asset management and fund advisory offering investors direct exposure and investment opportunities in the private equity and public equity markets of India through differentiated, niche investment products along with expert managers across the asset range investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of Indian listed equities and equity related securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
India Investment Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13/14 Buckingham Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • London WC2N 6DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ocean Dial Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocean Dial Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocean Dial Asset Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fund management advisory services. The company's services include asset management and fund advisory offerin
Asset Management
London, United Kingdom
5 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00000 0000000000
Cape Town, South Africa
000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 0000000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ocean Dial Asset Management Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coronation Fund Managers Corporation Cape Town, South Africa 000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000 (000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Ocean Dial Asset Management Patents

Ocean Dial Asset Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2704131-B1 Sensor device for electrocardiogram. Inactive 22-Apr-1993 0000000000
DE-69421914-T2 Ecg sensor Inactive 22-Apr-1993 0000000000
DE-69421914-D1 Ekg-sensor Inactive 22-Apr-1993 0000000000
EP-0695139-B1 Sensor device for electrocardiogram Inactive 22-Apr-1993 0000000000
EP-0695139-A1 Sensor device for electrocardiogram Active 22-Apr-1993 A61B5/6831
To view Ocean Dial Asset Management’s complete patent history, request access »

Ocean Dial Asset Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Sellers Chief Executive Officer
David Cornell Chief Investment Officer
Raju Shukla Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ocean Dial Asset Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Ocean Dial Asset Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Ocean Dial Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ocean Dial Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocean Dial Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocean Dial Asset Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000.000 08-Sep-2017 00 0000000 000.00 Social Content
To view Ocean Dial Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Ocean Dial Asset Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000.000 08-Sep-2017 00 000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view Ocean Dial Asset Management’s complete exits history, request access »