CVie Therapeutics Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

CVie Therapeutics Company General Information

Description

Developer of drugs designed to treat cardiovascular diseases. The company's drugs treats hypertension and acute heart failure, enabling customers to get drugs that target the unmet medical needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhongsheng International Co., Ltd., CVie International Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 11F., No.36, Songren Rd.
  • Xinyi District
  • Taipei, 110-73
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CVie Therapeutics Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CVie Therapeutics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CVie Therapeutics Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Bianchi MD Chief Scientific Officer
John Hamill Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CVie Therapeutics Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CVie Therapeutics Company’s complete board members history, request access »

CVie Therapeutics Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CVie Therapeutics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial