Ironform Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Ironform General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of metal fabrication parts and components. The company's components are manufactured in its facilities located in the Texas, Tennessee, Washington, Virginia and Missouri regions of the United States, enabling the heavy truck, agriculture, construction, off-highway, bus and industrial end markets to avail light, medium and heavy gauge precision metal stampings, fabricated components and value-added assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Detroit Tool Metal Products, Imperial Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 311 West Superior
  • Suite 510
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ironform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironform Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terence Wogan Chief Executive Officer & President
Josh Carlson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ironform Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Wynnchurch Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ironform Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironform Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 (00 01-Oct-2013 000000 00 000000 Road
Detroit Tool Metal Products Merger of Equals Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Ironform’s complete acquisitions history, request access »