Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Modineer Company

Modineer Company
1940 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and fabricator of low to medium volume complex metal components and assemblies for the automotive, military, truck, trailer and industrial industries in Niles, Michigan. The company specializes in stamping, roll forming, welding, machining, painting and e-coating processes.

Formerly Known As
Modern Engineering Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2190 Industrial Drive
  • Niles, MI 49120
  • United States

+1 (269) 000-0000

Modineer Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Modineer Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Modineer Company Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
D&H Industries Corporate Backed or Acquired Oconomowoc, WI 00 000000&0
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Sussex, WI 000 000000000000
0000 00000000 0000 Corporation Merrifield, MN
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Onalaska, WI
0&0 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed New Boston, MI 0000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Modineer Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 000 0 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Modineer Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 000 0 Automotive South Bend, IN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Modineer Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Modineer Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Modineer Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ed Hamilton Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »