Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company manages separate client-focused equity and fixed income portfolios and funds of funds for its clients. It invests in private equity, venture capital, and real estate to make its alternative investments and uses buyout, growth, and distressed strategies to invest in private equity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laurel Management Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • One Maritime Plaza
  • Suite 650
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of investment management services. The company manages separate client-focused equity and fixed income portfoli
Other Financial Services
San Francisco, CA
90 As of 2010
00 000000

000 00

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000 0000000000
Valley Forge, PA
00000 As of 0000

000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
00000 000000000 0000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Vanguard Group Corporation Valley Forge, PA 00000
Steadyhand Investment Funds Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00
Trillium Asset Management Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00 000000&0
Argent Wealth Management Corporate Backed or Acquired Waltham, MA 00 000000000000
Brigade Capital Management Corporation New York, NY 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Executive Team (89)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jessica Reed Saouaf Managing Director, Co-Chief Investment Officer & Member of the Executive Committee, Management Committee, and Investment Review Committee
Charles Kurz Managing Director and Head of Strategy, Operations & Finance
Rachel Kort Managing Director, Co-Head of Portfolio Management, and Member of the Executive, Management, and Investment Review Committee
Kurt Rieke Managing Director, Co-Head of Portfolio Management & Member of Executive Committee, Management Committee, and Investment Review Committee
Orin Wicks Managing Director, Equity Strategies, Head of Public Equities, and Member of the Investment Review Committee
You’re viewing 5 of 89 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 00 Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Co-Chairman of the Board, Managing Director & Member of the Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Investment Review Committee and Audit Committee 000 0000
0000000 0000 Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Founder, Co-Chairwoman of the Board, Managing Director & Member of the Executive Committee and Investment Review Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
WealthTrust (acquired) 17-Apr-2017 0000000000 0000 Asset Management
RDM Financial Group 17-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Asset Management
Hightower Advisors 10-Dec-2008 PE Growth/Expansion Other Financial Services
To view Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco)’s complete investments history, request access »

Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hightower Advisors 10-Dec-2008 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Hall Capital Partners (San Francisco)’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »