Bond Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Bond Collective General Information

Description

Operator of co-working spaces intended to deliver hospitality-forward approach to workday. The company's co-working spaces offers collaborative environments curated around communities with facilities like rooftop lounge area, photo and sound studios, spacious conference halls, high-speed internet and bike storage and access to other locations, enabling startups, entrepreneurs and small businesses to collaborate, share experiences and get inspiration from other members in the community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cowork|rs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 55 Broadway
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bond Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 14-Nov-2017 $50M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Bond Collective’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bond Collective Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of co-working spaces intended to deliver hospitality-forward approach to workday. The company's co-working spac
Buildings and Property
New York, NY
28 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000 00

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
000000000 000 00000000
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000 000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bond Collective Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cross Campus Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 0000000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Bond Collective Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shlomo Silber Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Elie Deitsch Co-Founder & President
Sally Forman Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bond Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bond Collective Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gideon Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bond Collective’s complete investors history, request access »