Newgate Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Newgate Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company specializes in capital market communications and financial media relations, corporate reputation building and public policy and regulatory consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Threadneedle Communications Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33 King William Street
  • 5th Floor
  • London EC4R 9AS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newgate Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newgate Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newgate Communications Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Saw Managing Director and Senior Partner
Simon Nayyar Managing Director of Newgate’s Public Affairs businesses
Fergus Wylie Managing Partner
Zoe Pocock Associate Partner
Adam Lloyd Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newgate Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 04-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Porta Communications 20-Sep-2011 Reverse Merger Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Newgate Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »