Mullin Consultancy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mullin Consultancy General Information

Description

Provider of public relation services. The company operates as a specialist public policy and communications consultancy and advises clients on policy issues, legislative proposals, government relations, strategic communications and reputation management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mullin Magowan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7-9 North Saint David Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 1AW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mullin Consultancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mullin Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial