The Winner's Circle Horse Supply Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Winner's Circle Horse Supply General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of specialty horse and pet grooming products based in Shelbyville, Tennessee. The company's product portfolio includes stable supplies, riding gear and apparel, bits and spurs, tack, horse clothing, training aids, saddles, topical remedies, pet grooming aids and healthcare products.

Contact Information

Website
www.wcircle.com
Formerly Known As
Equi-Pharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 926
  • 603 Evans Street
  • Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • United States
+1 (931) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Winner's Circle Horse Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Winner's Circle Horse Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Winner's Circle Horse Supply Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Thomas Owner & President
Dana Thomas Vice President & Co-Founder
To view The Winner's Circle Horse Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Winner's Circle Horse Supply FAQs

  • When was The Winner's Circle Horse Supply founded?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of The Winner's Circle Horse Supply?

    Dana Thomas is the founder of The Winner's Circle Horse Supply.

  • Where is The Winner's Circle Horse Supply headquartered?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply is headquartered in Shelbyville, TN.

  • What industry is The Winner's Circle Horse Supply in?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is The Winner's Circle Horse Supply a private or public company?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Winner's Circle Horse Supply?

    The current valuation of The Winner's Circle Horse Supply is 00000.

  • What is The Winner's Circle Horse Supply’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Winner's Circle Horse Supply is 000000.

  • When was The Winner's Circle Horse Supply acquired?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply was acquired on 16-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired The Winner's Circle Horse Supply?

    The Winner's Circle Horse Supply was acquired by Cannabis Science.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »