Amatics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amatics General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle tracking telematics services. The company offers telematics and wireless services for tracking vehicles for benefiting customers in England, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.amatics.com
Formerly Known As
AssetCo Telematics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Brook Henderson House
  • 173 -175 Friar Street
  • Reading RG1 1HE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amatics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »