Sainte-Lizaigne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 8

Sainte-Lizaigne General Information

Description

Manufacturer of programmable valves intended for water suppliers, collectivities, resellers and engineering companies. The company's offerings include equipment for metering, connection, monitoring and control of drinking water networks, enabling clients to improve water network efficiency tailored and adapted to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fonderie de Cuivre et Robinetterie du Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 47, rue de l'Usine
  • 36260 Sainte-Lizaigne
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sainte-Lizaigne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sainte-Lizaigne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sainte-Lizaigne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of programmable valves intended for water suppliers, collectivities, resellers and engineering companies. T
Electrical Equipment
Sainte-Lizaigne, France
250 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000000000000
Foothill Ranch, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sainte-Lizaigne Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MISCOwater Private Equity-Backed Foothill Ranch, CA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sainte-Lizaigne Patents

Sainte-Lizaigne Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3107666-B1 Electrofusion system with saddle and support installation on pipe, multi-diameters and with electrofusion pads Active 02-Mar-2020 0000000000
EP-4114646-A1 Electro-weldable system with saddle and on-pipe support facility that is multi-diameter with electrofusion pads Pending 02-Mar-2020 0000000000
FR-3107666-A1 Electrofusion system with saddle and support installation on pipe, multi-diameter and electrofusion pads Active 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 00
ES-2887579-T3 Assembly of connection of a branch pipe to a main pipeline and stopcock with sensor Active 17-Jul-2017 0000000000
EP-3431854-B1 Connection assembly of a bypass line on a main pipe and tap with sensor Active 17-Jul-2017 F16L41/008
To view Sainte-Lizaigne’s complete patent history, request access »

Sainte-Lizaigne Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damien Verhée President & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sainte-Lizaigne Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000é0 Sainte-Lizaigne President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sainte-Lizaigne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sainte-Lizaigne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sainte-Lizaigne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sainte-Lizaigne Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
European Industrial Equipment 18-Oct-2022 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
Ijinus 26-Nov-2019 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
Irrigation Business 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Connit 01-Aug-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Connectivity Products
F.A.S.T. 06-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sainte-Lizaigne Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ijinus Wireless Communications Equipment Mellac, France 2003
F.A.S.T. Other Commercial Products Langenbrettach, Germany 0000
Hydroméca Electronic Equipment and Instruments Marquion, France 0000
To view Sainte-Lizaigne’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sainte-Lizaigne Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Connit 01-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Sainte-Lizaigne’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »