Hypur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Hypur General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform designed to empower commerce in under served industries. The company's platform offers payment services for banks, merchants and consumers, enabling financial institutions to leverage technology for managing risk and simultaneously serve their customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.hypur.com
Formerly Known As
Stashex, Pemodea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 7812 East Acoma Drive
  • Suite 7
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hypur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-May-2016 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 24-Apr-2015 $2.17M $2.17M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hypur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hypur Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a financial platform designed to empower commerce in under served industries. The company's platform offers
Financial Software
Scottsdale, AZ
36 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00 00000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hypur Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
D3 Banking Formerly VC-backed Omaha, NE 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0&0
000 000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Tempe, AZ 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Princeton, NJ 00
000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Hypur Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sinnwell Jr. Co-Founder, President , Chief Operating Officer& Board Member
David Querciagrossa Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
André Herrera Chief Compliance Officer
Tyler Beuerlein Chief Revenue Officer
Doyle Knudson Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hypur Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Galvin Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Doyle Knudson Hypur Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Sozio Hypur Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Tony VanBrackle Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hypur’s complete board members history, request access »

Hypur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hypur Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hypur Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HY Investor Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hypur’s complete investors history, request access »