FMH Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FMH Medical General Information

Description

Distributor of medical, dental and hospital equipments. The company provides endoscopic equipment and services such as neurocare and general care which includes face protection, new born care, thermoregulation, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FMH Endoscopy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Landjuweel 16-9
  • 3905 PG Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0318 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FMH Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMH Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FMH Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinier Van Der List General Manager & Director
To view FMH Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FMH Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMH Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial