ShipmentX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.96K

  • Investors
  • 1

ShipmentX General Information

Description

Operator of a freight matching platform intended to find and book trucks. The company's platform integrates with a vehicle tracking system that tracks the position of nearby trucks returning vacant from a place and notifies load owners about their availability, enabling load owners, suppliers, and retailers to find and book goods carriers at a discounted price while helping truck owners to reduce the lead-time for the return journey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ReturnTrucks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 43500 Bryant Street
  • A1
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShipmentX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-May-2015 $3.96K Completed Startup
To view ShipmentX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShipmentX Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudhakar Vintha Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Narendra Nerla Co-Founder
To view ShipmentX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ShipmentX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShipmentX Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India University 000 0000 000000 0
To view ShipmentX’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »