La Mancha Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 19

La Mancha Holding General Information

Description

Provider of equity finance and consulting services to precious metal mining industries. The company is a long-term-minded investor, with a mandate to support mining companies by providing long-term equity capital and expertise to further their expansion plans, creating leading regional players with an entrepreneurial hands-on industrial approach.

Contact Information

Website
www.lamancha.ca
Formerly Known As
Compagnie Générale des Matières Nucléaires
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 31-33 Avenue Pasteur
  • Luxembourg, 2311
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Mancha Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Mancha Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Mancha Holding Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karim Nasr Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Member of Advisory Committee
Iona Fiaty Chief Operating Officer
Benita Villiers Financial Controller
Walter Berukoff Founder
Simon Beze Vice President, Corporate Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

La Mancha Holding Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 La Mancha Holding Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Orascom TMT Investments Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

La Mancha Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Mancha Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Mancha Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Mancha Holding Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 30-Mar-2021 0000 00000 Gold Mining
00000 0000000000 22-Mar-2021 0000 000.00 Gold Mining 00000 0000
00000 0000000000 21-Feb-2020 0000 00.000 Gold Mining 00000 0000
000000 0000 000000 01-Oct-2018 0000 00000 Gold Mining 000000 0000
Endeavour Mining 04-Oct-2017 PIPE 000.00 Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

La Mancha Holding Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000é0é 000 00000 07-Jun-2013 000000000 Completed
  • 00 000000 0000000
000 00000 0000 000 04-Oct-2006 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00 000000 0000000
Société des Mines d'Ity 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view La Mancha Holding’s complete exits history, request access »