ARM Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 197
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ARM Life General Information

Description

Operator of a life assurance company in Lagos, Nigeria. The company offers a wide range of investment, savings, risk and annuity products to Nigeria's mushrooming employee base and mass-market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Nigeria Life Insurance, Equity Life Insurance, CrystaLife Assurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 22, Funsho Williams Avenue
  • Alaka, Surulere
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARM Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARM Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARM Life Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bayo Adeyeye Chief Sales Officer
Olawale Bakir Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Alangbo Managing Director & Board Member
Femi Ogundeji Executive Director & Board Member
Osahon Ogiemudia Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARM Life Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 ARM Life Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 ARM Life Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ARM Life Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 ARM Life Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 ARM Life Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

ARM Life Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARM Life Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARM Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial