Habegger Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Habegger General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company specializes in corporate events, musical shows, sports events, catering venues, visitor centers and offers services such as scenography, media planning, technical planning, visual architecture, digital signage and project development.

Contact Information

Website
www.habegger.ch
Formerly Known As
Habegger Media Performance, Audio Video Habegger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Riedthofstrasse 124
  • 8105 Regensdorf
  • Switzerland
+41 043 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Habegger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Habegger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Habegger Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürg Schwarz Chief Executive Officer
Richard Doney Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Habegger Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Habegger’s complete board members history, request access »

Habegger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Habegger Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 000000 28-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Habegger’s complete acquisitions history, request access »