Vertikom Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Vertikom Group General Information

Description

Providers of sales outsourcing and marketing services in Germany. The company offers market research, product consulting, digital marketing, trademarking, merchandising, sales management and event marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DialogFeld Communication Group, DialogFeld Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Schleifweg 37
  • 90409 Nürnberg
  • Germany
+49 0911 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertikom Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertikom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertikom Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilja Grendel Chief Marketing Officer
Gert Pieplow-Scholl Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vertikom Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vertikom Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertikom Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertikom Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 0ü0 10-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000 11-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 0 - 000000 28-Oct-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Habegger 10-Nov-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
To view Vertikom Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vertikom Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Commercial Services Regensdorf, Switzerland 0000
To view Vertikom Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »