Softway Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

Softway Medical General Information

Description

Provider of integrated management software for public and private healthcare companies and radiologists. The company develops and provides medical and administrative information systems for health institutions and radiology practices through two major products first one is a fully integrated hospital information system and the second one is a Radiology Information System (RIS) which allows to considerably reduce the equipment and costs associated with their IT infrastructures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R2i Santé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • Arteparc – Bâtiment C.
  • Route de la Côte d'Azur CS 20011
  • 13590 Meyreuil
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softway Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softway Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softway Medical Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Berton Chief Information Officer & Director, Information Technology
Sherley Brothier Chief Technology Officer & Technical Director
Patrice Taisson Co-Founder & President
Jean-Baptiste Franceschini Co-Founder, Director of Imaging Division & Marketing Director
Corine Holmaert Administrative and Financial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Softway Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Softway Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softway Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softway Medical Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 28-Jan-2021 0000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) 0000-00000000 000000000000
000 000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
0000 0000é 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Publishing 0000000 0000000
Santalis Group 01-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0000000
To view Softway Medical’s complete investments history, request access »

Softway Medical Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
2TP Health BPO/Outsource Services Chauray, France 2014
00000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services Brussels, Belgium 0000
00000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Paris, France 0000
To view Softway Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »